Dr. George W. Kledaras
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 39 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1700926037
Dr. George W. Kledaras O.D.
Optometrist
He is located at 230 Philadelphia Pike in Wilmington, DE 19809. Can help patients with the following: Astigmatism, Exotropia, Eye Allergy, Eye Strain, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Presbyopia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700926037. Appointment can be made via the phone number (302) 764-4613. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. George W. Kledaras, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. George W. Kledaras.
- Astigmatism
- Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
- Blepharitis
- Blindness
- Cataracts
- Color Blindness
- Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
- Crossed Eyes
- Diabetic Retinopathy
- Dry Eyes
- Esotropia
- Exotropia
- Eye Allergy
- Eye Floaters
- Eye Strain
- Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
- Farsightedness
- Glaucoma
- Hypertropia
- Lazy Eye
- Macular Degeneration
- Nearsightedness
- Oculomotor Dysfunction
- Pink Eye
- Presbyopia
- Retinal Imaging
- Sty
Procedures Performed by Dr. George W. Kledaras
Insurances Accepted by Dr. George W. Kledaras
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Coopervision | $211 |
| Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America | $117 |
| Optos | $100 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $513 |
Looking for more Optometrists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1034 Vine Street Paso Robles, 93446, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 208 Morrow Street South Mena, 71953, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 20/20 400 Broad Street Sewickley, 15143, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 12457 Timberland Boulevard Fort Worth, 76244, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 815 Summit Street Bedford, 24523, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9307 Foxgrove Way San Antonio, 78251, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1670 Mitchell Road Ceres, 95307, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5560 West 44th Avenue Denver, 80212, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite I 1701 Library Boulevard Greenwood, 46142, IN
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. George W. Kledaras have affiliation with practices?
Dr. George W. Kledaras is affiliated with George W Kledaras OD PA.
Where can you meet with Dr. George W. Kledaras?
Dr. George W. Kledaras's office is located at 230 Philadelphia Pike in Wilmington, DE 19809.
Does Dr. George W. Kledaras accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. George W. Kledaras accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. George W. Kledaras treat?
Dr. George W. Kledaras provides treatment for Astigmatism, Exotropia, Eye Allergy, Eye Strain, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Presbyopia. For the full list see this list.